Select Your Currency

Patagonia Men's Reversible Bivy Down Vest

The Reversible Bivy Down Vest is a two-looks-in-one, water-resistant vest made with part- and wholly-recycled fabrics and reclaimed duck and goose down to provide you with a perfect combination of warmth, functionality and durability. Keep your core warm in style.
price:
A$299.99

* Required Fields

A$299.99
Overview
  • Face side is 100% nylon (51% recycled) plain weave with a DWR (durable water repellent) finish; reverse side is 100% recycled polyester taffeta with a DWR finish
  • Insulated with 600-fill-power 100% Recycled Down (duck and goose down reclaimed from down products)
  • Full-zip vest with zip-through stand-up collar
  • Face side has a reinforced yoke that offers an extra barrier for weather protection and two insulated, microfleece-line side-entry handwarmer pockets with snap-button closures
  • Reverse side has a cleaner, technical look and feel with insulated, microfleece-lined side-entry handwarmer pockets with zip closures
  • Drop-tail hem
  • Hip length
  • Shell, yoke and lining fabrics as certified as bluesign® approved
Size Chart
Patagonia Men's Sizing - all measurements in cm
 SmallMediumLargeXL
Chest89-9496.5-101.5106.5-111.5116.5-122
Neck38-3939-4142-4343-44
Sleeve84868991
Waist73.5-7678.5-8486-9196.5-101.5
Waist (inches)29-3031-3334-3638-40
Inseam79818484
  • Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions.